The Southern League Central Premier Division fixtures were released on Friday. Sponsored by BetVictor, these are all of next season’s fixtures: -
Sat Aug 10th - Coalville Town (H)
Tues Aug 13th - AFC Rushden & Diamonds (A)
Sat Aug 17th - Rushall Olympic (A)
Sat Aug 24th - Tamworth (H)
Mon Aug 26th - Needham Market (A)
Sat Aug 31st - Alvechurch (H)
Sat Sep 7th - Emirates FA Cup 1st Qual Rnd
Sat Sep 14th - Stourbridge (A)
Tues Sep 17th - Biggleswade Town (H)
Sat Sep 21st - Emirates FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Rnd
Sat Sep 28th - Peterborough Sports (A)
Sat Oct 5th - Hitchin Town (H)
Sat Oct 12th - Barwell (A)
Tues Oct 15th - St Ives Town (H)
Sat Oct 19th - Hednesford Town (H)
Tues Oct 22nd - Kings Langley (A)
Sat Oct 26th - Buildbase FA Trophy 1st Qual Rnd
Sat Nov 2nd - Bromsgrove Sporting (H)
Sat Nov 9th - Royston Town (A)
Sat Nov 16th - Banbury United (H)
Sat Nov 23rd - Stratford Town (A)
Sat Nov 30th - Nuneaton Borough (H)
Sat Dec 7th - Redditch United (A)
Sat Dec 14th - Peterborough Sports (H)
Sat Dec 21st - Hitchin Town (A)
Thu Dec 26th - Lowestoft Town (A)
Wed Jan 1st - Needham Market (H)
Sat Jan 4th - Coalville Town (A)
Sat Jan 11th - AFC Rushden & Diamonds (H)
Sat Jan 18th - Tamworth (A)
Sat Jan 25th - Rushall Olympic (H)
Sat Feb 1st - Alvechurch (A)
Sat Feb 8th - Stourbridge (H)
Sat Feb 15th - St Ives Town (A)
Sat Feb 22nd - Barwell (H)
Sat Feb 29th - Hednesford Town (A)
Sat Mar 7th - Kings Langley (H)
Sat Mar 14th - Royston Town (H)
Sat Mar 21st - Bromsgrove Sporting (A)
Sat Mar 28th - Stratford Town (H)
Sat Apr 4th - Banbury United (A)
Sat Apr 11th - Biggleswade Town (A)
Mon Apr 13th - Lowestoft Town (H)
Sat Apr 18th - Nuneaton Borough (A)
Sat Apr 25th - Redditch United (H).
The League Cup will start in September while the Suffolk Premier Cup begins in October.
The league winners will earn promotion to the National North/South while teams finishing 2nd to 5th will go into the play-offs, with the highest teams/team having home advantage in the semi-final/final.
At the other end of the table, the bottom two sides will be relegated. Out of the four Step 3 leagues, the two worst sides that come third from bottom will be also relegated.